event burgee venue burgee

DCYC 2013 Fall Series

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1st A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1st B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0
2nd B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0
3rd B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0
4th B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0

Race 1 - A Fleet - 09/21/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25, Distance: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 14:20:45 0:55:45 0:44:33
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120 14:18:23 0:53:23 0:45:23
3 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103 14:17:33 0:52:33 0:45:41
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  

Race 2 - A Fleet - 09/21/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 2.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 15:12:51 0:42:51 0:35:01
2 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103 15:10:01 0:40:01 0:35:13
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120 15:12:25 0:42:25 0:36:49
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  

Race 3 - A Fleet - 10/19/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 2.8, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103   0:42:37 0:37:49
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120   0:48:59 0:43:23
3 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   1:05:45 0:57:55
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   1:08:56 1:05:18

Race 4 - A Fleet - 10/19/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 2.26, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103   0:37:31 0:33:38
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120   0:50:32 0:46:01
3 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   0:52:25 0:46:05
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   0:50:20 0:47:24

Race 5 - A Fleet - 11/2/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 3.6, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103   1:00:16 0:54:05
2 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   1:04:15 0:54:10
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120   1:01:44 0:54:32
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  

Race 6 - A Fleet - 11/2/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 4.8, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Fang Viper 25 Matthew Harden 103   0:57:46 0:49:32
2 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   1:04:44 0:51:18
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Randall Massey 120   1:01:26 0:51:50
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  

Race 1 - B Fleet - 09/21/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258 14:01:05 0:36:05 0:25:46
2 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276 14:03:37 0:38:37 0:27:35
3 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   DNC  
3 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   DNC  

Race 2 - B Fleet - 09/21/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 2.08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258 15:10:22 0:40:22 0:31:25
2 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276 15:11:33 0:41:33 0:31:59
3 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   DNC  
3 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   DNC  

Race 3 - B Fleet - 10/19/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 1.4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258   0:28:53 0:22:52
2 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   0:28:46 0:23:31
3 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   DNC  
3 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276   DNC  

Race 4 - B Fleet - 10/19/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 1.4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258   0:34:55 0:28:54
2 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   0:49:56 0:44:41
3 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   DNC  
3 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276   DNC  

Race 5 - B Fleet - 11/2/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 3.04, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   1:09:19 1:01:16
2 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258   DNC  
2 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   DNC  
2 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276   DNC  

Race 6 - B Fleet - 11/2/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 3.84, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B S2 9.1 63119 Jeremy Richmond 159   1:16:05 1:05:54
2 B Enjoy2 Freedom Independence 20 43 Dagny Boaz 258   DNC  
2 B S2 6.7 S2 6.7 41 James Ryon 225   DNC  
2 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 276   DNC  

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com