event burgee venue burgee

2012 Fall Series

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
1st A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0
2nd A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 18.0
3rd A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0
4th A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0
5th A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 41.0
6th A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 43.0
7th A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0
8th A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0
9th A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 52.0

Race 3 - A Fleet - 10/13/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 3.36, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:00 0:34:01 0:29:39
2 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:00 0:36:18 0:31:56
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 13:00 0:38:47 0:32:04
4 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189 13:00 0:43:43 0:33:08
5 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103 13:00 0:39:04 0:33:18
6 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:00 0:41:04 0:34:21
7 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180   DNC  
7 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   DNC  
7 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225   DNC  

Race 4 - A Fleet - 10/13/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55, Distance: 3.36, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:55 0:35:00 0:30:38
2 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:55 0:36:16 0:31:54
3 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:55 0:39:11 0:32:28
4 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 13:55 0:39:14 0:32:31
5 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189 13:55 0:43:52 0:33:17
6 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103 13:55 0:39:16 0:33:30
7 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180   DNC  
7 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   DNC  
7 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225   DNC  

Race 5 - A Fleet - 11/3/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 2, Course: WL4 1-T1, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:00 0:29:32 0:26:56
2 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:00 0:35:00 0:29:00
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 13:00 0:34:31 0:30:31
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:00 0:36:02 0:33:26
5 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103   DNC  
5 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   DNC  
5 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120   DNC  
5 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189   DNC  
5 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225   DNC  

Race 6 - A Fleet - 11/3/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50, Distance: 2, Course: WL4 1-T1, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:50 0:32:34 0:29:58
2 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:50 0:36:22 0:30:22
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 13:50 0:37:11 0:33:11
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:50 0:37:15 0:34:39
5 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103   DNC  
5 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168   DNC  
5 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120   DNC  
5 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189   DNC  
5 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225   DNC  

Race 7 - A Fleet - 11/3/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 2.2, Course: WL2 4-1, Wind dir: 165, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 13:05 0:42:12 0:36:02
2 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:05 0:42:40 0:36:04
3 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:05 0:39:10 0:36:18
4 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 13:05 0:41:42 0:37:18
5 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103 13:05 0:42:24 0:38:37
6 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 13:05 1:00:37 0:52:22
7 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  
7 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120   DNC  
7 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189   DNC  

Race 8 - A Fleet - 11/3/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15, Distance: 3, Course: WL3 T1-1, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Shotglass J/80 407 Massey/Finks 120 14:15 0:56:20 0:50:20
2 A Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 14:15 0:59:08 0:50:44
3 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 14:15 1:01:27 0:52:27
4 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:15 0:56:26 0:52:32
5 A Fang Viper 640 25 Matt Harden 103 14:15 0:57:47 0:52:38
6 A OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 14:15 1:27:30 1:16:15
7 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78   DNC  
7 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120   DNC  
7 A Gambler Ericson 32-3 629 Justin Adams 189   DNC  

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com