event burgee venue burgee

2012 Memorial Day One Day Regatta

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
A Enigma Viper 640 107 Juan Mauri 99 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
A Adios J/105 1 David Butler 78 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
A Fang Viper 640 25 Matthew Harden 99 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 13.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
B Bad Moon J/24 267 Kelly and Tonja Holmes 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
B Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
C OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 243 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
C Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
C Cardea Ensign 600 Will Braat 279 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
C Navy Blue Faded Lady J/24 2961 Casey Crossland 186 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Enigma Viper 640 107 Juan Mauri 99 0:43:21 0:36:45
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 0:47:14 0:39:14
A Adios J/105 1 David Butler 78 0:51:07 0:45:55
A Fang Viper 640 25 Matthew Harden 99 DNF  

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Enigma Viper 640 107 Juan Mauri 99 0:46:44 0:39:20
A Adios J/105 1 David Butler 78 0:48:36 0:42:47
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 0:52:07 0:43:09
A Fang Viper 640 25 Matthew Harden 99 0:55:54 0:48:30

Race 3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Enigma Viper 640 107 Juan Mauri 99 0:49:57 0:42:33
A Adios J/105 1 David Butler 78 0:50:33 0:44:44
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 0:53:45 0:44:47
A Fang Viper 640 25 Matthew Harden 99 0:56:17 0:48:53

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Bad Moon J/24 267 Kelly and Tonja Holmes 168 0:47:57 0:36:45
B Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 0:50:35 0:39:23

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Bad Moon J/24 267 Kelly and Tonja Holmes 168 0:56:57 0:44:24
B Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 0:56:58 0:44:25

Race 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 T2-1, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Bad Moon J/24 267 Kelly and Tonja Holmes 168 0:58:16 0:45:43
B Yoda J/24 786 Dick Peters 168 1:01:05 0:48:32

Race 1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T1-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
C Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 0:33:40 0:28:52
C OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 243 0:41:30 0:29:21
C Navy Blue Faded Lady J/24 2961 Casey Crossland 186 0:44:39 0:35:21
C Cardea Ensign 600 Will Braat 279 0:51:58 0:38:01

Race 2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T1-1, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 16
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
C OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 243 0:42:11 0:30:02
C Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 0:36:31 0:31:43
C Cardea Ensign 600 Will Braat 279 0:48:20 0:34:23
C Navy Blue Faded Lady J/24 2961 Casey Crossland 186 0:45:14 0:35:56

Race 3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T1-1, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected
C OLM Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 243 0:44:04 0:31:55
C Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 0:38:45 0:33:57
C Cardea Ensign 600 Will Braat 279 0:48:46 0:34:49
C Navy Blue Faded Lady J/24 2961 Casey Crossland 186 0:45:07 0:35:49

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com