event burgee venue burgee

2012 Spring Series

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1st A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3rd A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 25.0
4th A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0
5th A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1st B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0
2nd B Audacity J/24 95 Jack Branch 168 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0
3rd B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 168 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0
4th B Nacy Blue Faded Lady J/24 267 Alex Delgado 168 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0
5th B Esprit J/24 0 Natalie Penner 168 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1st C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
2nd C Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0
3rd C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 19.0
4th C O.L.M Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0

Race 1 - A Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:10 0:56:41 0:47:43
2 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:10 0:54:19 0:48:30
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:10 1:02:50 0:53:52
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:10 1:03:27 0:57:38

Race 2 - A Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 14:30 0:54:00 0:45:02
2 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:30 0:51:34 0:45:45
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:30 0:55:29 0:46:31
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 14:30 0:56:38 0:50:49

Race 3 - A Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Distance: 1.70, Course: WL2 4-G, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:00 0:48:20 0:46:07
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:00 0:54:34 0:51:10
3 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 13:00 0:53:54 0:51:41

Race 4 - A Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 14:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38, Distance: 1.02, Course: WL2 Snag - G, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:38 0:22:52 0:21:32
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:38 0:23:39 0:21:37
3 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 14:38 0:24:24 0:23:04

Race 5 - A Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 5.2, Course: WL4 T1 T2, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:05 0:56:44 0:49:58
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:05 1:02:58 0:52:34
3 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 13:05 1:01:22 0:54:36
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:05 1:01:30 0:54:44

Race 6 - A Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Distance: 5.2, Course: WL4 T1 T2, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:20 1:11:25 1:04:39
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:20 1:18:35 1:08:11
3 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 14:20 1:23:14 1:16:28
4 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 14:20 1:23:40 1:16:54

Race 1 - B Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Nacy Blue Faded Lady J/24 267 Alex Delgado 168 13:15 1:05:03 0:52:30
2 B Esprit J/24 0 Natalie Penner 168 13:15 1:05:21 0:52:48
3 B Audacity J/24 95 Jack Branch 168   DNF  

Race 2 - B Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:35, Distance: 4.48, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Nacy Blue Faded Lady J/24 267 Alex Delgado 168 14:35 0:58:18 0:45:45
2 B Esprit J/24 0 Natalie Penner 168 14:35 0:58:54 0:46:21
3 B Audacity J/24 95 Jack Branch 168   DNS  

Race 3 - B Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 1.70, Course: WL2 4-G, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 168 13:05 0:47:37 0:42:51
2 B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:05 0:50:32 0:45:26

Race 4 - B Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 14:38

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:43, Distance: 1.02, Course: WL2 Snag-G, Wind dir: 196, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 168 14:43 0:27:20 0:24:29
2 B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 14:43 0:29:04 0:26:00

Race 5 - B Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T3 T2, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:10 0:38:27 0:29:27
2 B Audacity J/24 95 Jack Branch 168 13:10 0:38:53 0:30:29

Race 6 - B Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T3 T2, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 14:25 0:46:28 0:37:28
2 B Audacity J/24 95 Jack Branch 168 14:25 0:49:08 0:40:44

Race 1 - C Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15, Distance: 2.6, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 13:15 0:42:10 0:33:59
2 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 13:15 0:48:15 0:36:10
3 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 13:15 0:51:39 0:40:05

Race 2 - C Fleet - 02/25/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:35, Distance: 2.6, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 14:35 0:41:35 0:29:30
2 C Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 14:35 0:39:47 0:31:36
3 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 14:35 0:46:53 0:35:19

Race 3 - C Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 1.70, Course: WL2 4-G, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 13:05 1:12:48 1:04:54
2 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 13:05 1:25:00 1:17:26

Race 4 - C Fleet - 03/24/2012 at 14:38

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:43, Distance: 1.02, Course: WL2 Snag-G, Wind dir: 196, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 14:43 0:35:20 0:30:35
2 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 14:43 0:47:00 0:42:28

Race 5 - C Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T3 T2, Wind dir: 150, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 171 13:10 0:40:16 0:31:43
2 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 13:10 0:48:36 0:34:39
3 C O.L.M Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 13:10 0:49:02 0:37:47
4 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267   DNF  

Race 6 - C Fleet - 04/07/2012 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T3 T2, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 C Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 171 14:25 0:48:25 0:39:52
2 C Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 14:25 0:54:53 0:40:56
3 C O.L.M Longhorn 6 Tom Dohearty 225 14:25 0:57:01 0:45:46
4 C Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steven Utz 267 14:25 1:19:00 1:05:39

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com