event burgee venue burgee

St Patrick's Day One Day Regatta

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
5th A Shot Glass J/80 407 John Finks 120 6.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 16.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 186 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25, Distance: 4.4, Course: WL4 4-1, Wind dir: 172, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 12:25:00 0:45:00 0:39:17
2 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 12:25:00 0:51:00 0:42:12
3 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 12:25:00 0:50:00 0:44:17
4 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 12:25:00 0:57:40 0:44:28
5 A Shot Glass J/80 407 John Finks 120 12:25 DNF  

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50, Distance: 4.52, Course: WL4 11-1, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:50:00 0:43:00 0:33:58
2 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:50:00 0:41:56 0:36:03
3 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:50:00 0:50:28 0:36:54
4 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 13:50:00 0:44:00 0:38:07
5 A Shot Glass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:50:00 0:50:52 0:41:50

Race 3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Distance: 4.52, Course: WL4 11-1, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:50:00 0:47:00 0:41:07
2 A Noble Savage J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 14:50:00 0:51:00 0:41:58
3 A Toad Poker J/105 156 Bob Sittel 78 14:50:00 0:48:00 0:42:07
4 A Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 14:50:00 0:57:00 0:43:26
5 A Shot Glass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:50:00 0:56:00 0:46:58

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Distance: 3.0, Course: WL4 T-1, Wind dir: 172, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 186 12:30:00 0:40:00 0:30:42
2 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 12:30:00 0:40:20 0:30:53
3 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 12:30:00 0:45:00 0:31:03

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55, Distance: 2.26, Course: WL2 11-1, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 186 13:55:00 0:24:23 0:17:23
2 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 13:55:00 0:24:59 0:17:52
3 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 13:55 DNC  

Race 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:28, Distance: 4.52, Course: WL4 11-1, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Elapsed Corrected
1 B Yoda J/24 3477 Dick Peters 186 14:28:00 0:59:00 0:44:59
2 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 14:28:00 1:01:00 0:46:46
3 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 14:28 DNC  

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com