event burgee venue burgee

2013 Spring Series

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Net
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 22.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
A Fang Viper 630 25 Matt Harden 103 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 39.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Net
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 261 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0
B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 37.0
B Lady Outlaw J/24 256 Jeff Harris 186 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 39.0
B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Tim Johnson 219 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 40.0

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 2.2, Course: WL2 T1-3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:10:00 13:53:01 0:43:01 0:40:09 1.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:10:00 13:56:28 0:46:28 0:42:04 2.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:10:00 13:59:28 0:49:28 0:45:04 3.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:10:00 14:00:46 0:50:46 0:47:54 4.0

Race 2 - A Fleet - March 9, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 17
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:10:00 13:41:14 0:31:14 0:26:49 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:10:00 13:43:45 0:33:45 0:26:57 2.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 13:10:00 13:44:52 0:34:52 0:29:26 3.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:10:00 13:46:41 0:36:41 0:29:53 4.0

Race 3 - A Fleet - March 9, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:00:00 14:33:25 0:33:25 0:29:00 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 14:00:00 14:37:29 0:37:29 0:30:41 2.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:00:00 14:38:19 0:38:19 0:31:31 3.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 14:00:00 14:37:13 0:37:13 0:31:47 4.0

Race 4 - A Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: WL4 4T3, Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:10:00 13:45:42 0:35:42 0:32:04 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:10:00 13:49:12 0:39:12 0:33:36 2.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:10:00 13:49:26 0:39:26 0:33:50 3.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:10:00 13:47:39 0:37:39 0:34:01 4.0
A Fang Viper 630 25 Matt Harden 103 13:10:00 13:52:11 0:42:11 0:37:23 5.0

Race 5 - A Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: WL4 4T3, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:15:00 14:54:12 0:39:12 0:35:34 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 14:15:00 14:56:14 0:41:14 0:35:38 2.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 14:15:00 14:54:36 0:39:36 0:35:58 3.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:15:00 14:57:23 0:42:23 0:36:47 4.0
A Fang Viper 630 25 Matt Harden 103 14:15:00 15:00:00 0:45:00 0:40:12 5.0

Race 6 - A Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: WL4 4T3, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 15:10:00 15:49:06 0:39:06 0:35:28 1.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 15:10:00 15:50:29 0:40:29 0:36:51 2.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 15:10:00 15:53:19 0:43:19 0:37:43 3.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 15:10:00 15:54:05 0:44:05 0:38:29 4.0
A Fang Viper 630 25 Matt Harden 103 15:10:00 15:55:31 0:45:31 0:40:43 5.0

Race 7 - A Fleet - April 7 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 3.8, Course: WL4 T1T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:15 13:56:47 0:41:47 0:36:51 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 13:15 14:00:52 0:45:52 0:38:16 2.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 13:15 13:59:35 0:44:35 0:38:30 3.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:15 14:02:58 0:47:58 0:40:22 4.0

Race 8 - A Fleet - April 7 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15, Distance: 3.8, Course: WL4 T1T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:15 14:54:57 0:39:57 0:35:01 1.0
A 5200 Love Exlosion J/80 159 Tim Kraft 120 14:15 14:57:54 0:42:54 0:35:18 2.0
A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:15 14:59:44 0:44:44 0:37:08 3.0
A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 96 14:15 14:58:59 0:43:59 0:37:54 4.0

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 1.42, Course: WL2 T1-3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Dire Wolf J/22 1001 Will Braat 180 13:15:00 13:51:25 0:36:25 0:32:09 1.0
B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 261 13:15:00 13:55:55 0:40:55 0:34:44 2.0
B Lady Outlaw J/24 256 Jeff Harris 186 13:15:00 14:03:29 0:48:29 0:44:05 3.0
B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Tim Johnson 219 13:15:00 14:18:20 1:03:20 0:58:09 4.0

Race 2 - B Fleet - March 9, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 17
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 13:10:00 13:59:59 0:49:59 0:35:22 1.0

Race 3 - B Fleet - March 9, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 155, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 14:00:00 14:59:59 0:59:59 0:45:22 1.0

Race 4 - B Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 2.0, Course: WL4 T2T3, Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 261 13:15 13:49:24 0:34:24 0:25:42 1.0
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 13:15 13:53:10 0:38:10 0:29:34 2.0

Race 5 - B Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00, Distance: 2.0, Course: WL4 T2T3, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 261 14:20:00 14:59:03 0:39:03 0:30:21 1.0
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 14:20:00 15:02:53 0:42:53 0:34:17 2.0

Race 6 - B Fleet - March 30, 2013 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15, Distance: 2.8, Course: WL4 4T3, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 261 15:15 16:08:09 0:53:09 0:40:58 1.0
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 15:15 16:12:32 0:57:32 0:45:30 2.0

Race 7 - B Fleet - April 7 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 3.0, Course: WL4 T2T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 13:15 14:04:16 0:49:16 0:36:22 1.0

Race 8 - B Fleet - April 7 at 1:00 PM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15, Distance: 3.0, Course: WL4 T2T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 14:15 15:02:28 0:47:28 0:34:34 1.0

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com