event burgee venue burgee

2013 St. Patricks Day One Day Regatta

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd A 5200 Love Explosion J/80 159 Will Braat 120 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0
3rd A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
4th A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
5th A Jadey J/80 399 TJ 138 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Timothy Johnson 219 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3rd B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
5th B Diamond in the Rough Catalina 27TM 338 Andrew Theisman 213 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

Race 1 - A Fleet - 03/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 3.4, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 12:05 12:42:13 0:37:13 0:32:48
2 A 5200 Love Explosion J/80 159 Will Braat 120 12:05 12:46:17 0:41:17 0:34:29
3 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 12:05 12:44:16 0:39:16 0:34:51
4 A Jadey J/80 399 TJ 138 12:05 12:47:58 0:42:58 0:35:09
5 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 12:05 12:48:45 0:43:45 0:36:57

Race 2 - A Fleet - 03/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15, Distance: 5.58, Course: WL6 T2-T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 13:20 14:13:23 0:53:23 0:46:08
2 A 5200 Love Explosion J/80 159 Will Braat 120 13:20 14:21:40 1:01:40 0:50:30
3 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 13:20 14:22:27 1:02:27 0:51:17
4 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 13:20 14:19:02 0:59:02 0:51:47
5 A Jadey J/80 399 TJ 138 13:20 14:25:53 1:05:53 0:53:03

Race 3 - A Fleet - 3/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:35, Distance: 3.72, Course: WL4 T2-T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Adios J/105 1 David Patterson 78 14:35 15:14:13 0:39:13 0:34:23
2 A Shotglass J/80 407 John Finks 120 14:35 15:17:58 0:42:58 0:35:32
3 A Cyrano J/105 133 Jay Hoppenstein 78 14:35 15:15:36 0:40:36 0:35:46
4 A 5200 Love Explosion J/80 159 Will Braat 120 14:35 15:18:52 0:43:52 0:36:26
5 A Jadey J/80 399 TJ 138 14:35 15:20:51 0:45:51 0:37:18

Race 1 - B Fleet - 03/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10, Distance: 2.6, Course: WL4 4R, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 12:10 12:51:25 0:41:25 0:29:20
2 B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 12:10 12:51:41 0:41:41 0:30:30
3 B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Timothy Johnson 219 12:10 12:50:03 0:40:03 0:30:34
4 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 12:10 12:48:48 0:38:48 0:30:37
5 B Diamond in the Rough Catalina 27TM 338 Andrew Theisman 213 12:10 12:53:32 0:43:32 0:34:18

Race 2 - B Fleet - 03/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20, Distance: 4.5, Course: WL6 T1-T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 13:20 14:05:46 0:45:46 0:24:51
2 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 13:20 14:01:49 0:41:49 0:27:39
3 B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Timothy Johnson 219 13:20 14:04:35 0:44:35 0:28:10
4 B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 13:20 14:08:34 0:48:34 0:29:13
5 B Diamond in the Rough Catalina 27TM 338 Andrew Theisman 213 13:20 14:06:25 0:46:25 0:30:27

Race 3 - B Fleet - 3/16/2013 at Noon

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:40, Distance: 3, Course: WL4 T1-T3, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Holiday Ensign 906 Frank Cerralvo 279 14:40 15:23:09 0:43:09 0:29:12
2 B Night Flight Catalina 30 2207 Timothy Johnson 219 14:40 15:22:01 0:42:01 0:31:04
3 B Blue Monk Merit 25 711 Frank Heidlberger 189 14:40 15:21:02 0:41:02 0:31:35
4 B Casa Blanca Catalina 25 4025 Steve Utz 258 14:40 15:27:13 0:47:13 0:34:19
5 B Diamond in the Rough Catalina 27TM 338 Andrew Theisman 213 14:40 15:29:44 0:49:44 0:39:05

www.dcyc.org

www.dcyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com